Sodium Lauryl Sulfate（SLS）2020-09-15 11:32
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a white or light yellow powder or needle-like object of 0.5-1.0mm. It is often used in detergent and textile industry in industry. It is an anionic surfactant. Easily soluble in water, good compatibility with anion and non-ion, with good emulsification, foaming, penetration, decontamination and dispersion properties, widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, shampoo, shampoo, washing powder, liquid Washing, cosmetics and plastic mold release, lubrication, and pharmaceutical, paper, building materials, chemical and other industries.
[Use 1] Used as detergent and textile auxiliary, also used as toothpaste foaming agent, mine fire extinguishing agent, emulsion polymerization emulsifier, wool detergent, etc.
[Use 2] Used as an anionic surfactant, emulsifier and foaming agent
[Use three] Processing aids for the food industry. Foaming agent; emulsifier; anionic surfactant. Used in cakes, beverages, egg whites, fresh fruits, juice drinks, edible oils, etc.
[Use 4] Used as an emulsifier for medicines, cosmetics and synthetic resins. Toothpaste, foaming agent for fire extinguishers. Used as a detergent for fine silk and wool fabrics. Flotation agent for metal beneficiation.
[Use 5] Used as washing and textile auxiliary, also used as toothpaste foaming agent, fire extinguishing foam liquid, emulsion polymerization emulsifier, medical emulsifying and dispersing agent, shampoo and other cosmetic products, wool detergent.
[Use 6] Biochemical analysis, electrophoresis, ion pair reagent